Body Butter – Nourishing Olive
Panier Des Sens
10 på lager
Et ultra-nærende kompleks av vegetabilske oljer og butters, designet for å best møte de spesifikke behovene til den tørreste huden.
83% av de totale ingrediensene er fra naturlig opprinnelse
Råd: Bruk sjenerøst over hele kroppen, insister på de tørreste delene: knær, albuer … Den etterlater huden smidig, myk og delikat duftende.
Fordeler: TØRR OG DEHYDRERT HUD
Huden, som daglig blir utsatt for ytre aggresjoner (sol, kulde, stress, mat …) kan følsomgjøres. Dette ekstra-rike kroppssmøret er dermatologisk testet for å sikre forsiktig, behagelig og dypt nærende pleie.
AQUA (WATER) / BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER / PEG-6 STEARATE / GLYCERIN / PEG-32 STEARATE / OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL / PARFUM (FRAGRANCE) / STEARIC ACID / PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL / CERA ALBA (BEESWAX) / PRUNUS ARMENIACA (APRICOT) KERNEL OIL / HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL / TOCOPHEROL / C13-14 ISOPARAFFIN / LAURETH-7 / DEHYDROACETIC ACID / POLYACRYLAMIDE / TRIETHANOLAMINE / BENZYL ALCOHOL.
ORGANIC OLIVE OIL FROM PROVENCE
Known since antiquity for its regenerating and moisturizing properties, its benefits are many and perfectly adapted to the needs of dry skin.
Thanks to its blend of natural vitamin E antioxidant, emollients and phytosterols compounds, it helps combat skin aging.
Olive oil has antioxidant properties that help fight aging skin. A true alchemy of luxury, it delays cell aging, thanks to vitamin E which fights the formation of free radicals. It also improves the quality of the skin thanks to its nourishing and toning up action in depth.
Our Ecocert certified organic Olive oil produced in Valensole in Haute Provence is cultivated without pesticide or herbicide. Our Haute Provence AOP (Appellation d’Origine Protégée) Olive oil is particularly nutritious and of utmost quality.
All of the active ingredients used by Panier des Sens are selected for their natural or Provencale origins. One, however, is distinguished by its exotic provenance and its universal benefits. Shea butter is a natural product issued from the Shea nuts of the Butyrospermum Parkii, a savanna tree that grows in Central and West Africa. This exceptional robustness tree can live for more than three centuries! From the nuts, an ultra rich beige paste is extracted, which will be transformed in butter.
Shea butter has many restorative properties. It softens, moisturizes, and deeply nourishes the skin.
Protected in a soft and green velvet shell, evoking both bitterness and softness, the Almond contains incredible cosmetic properties. The kernel softens and smoothes the skin. Rich in vitamins A and E, its oil deeply moisturizes and nourishes.
APRICOT KERNEL OIL
Apricot kernel oil is obtained by cold pressing the kernel it contains. This oil is a real mine of benefits and a radiance boost for the skin.
Known to nourish and soften dry skin, it creates a barrier against external aggressions by activating microcirculation. Emollient and nourishing, it effectively softens the skin and prevents dehydration by preserving its hydrolipidic film.